Tuesday, September 15, 2009

Back to the Sale-ebration

Can I ask why is it when I have things to take care or or events planned, everything goes wrong? Let's see somehow I exceeded my bandwidth on PB, 4-shared got hacked and I couldn't upload, I pulled the muscles in my back and oh my computer we screwy. So yeah I was a little frustrated these past few days. But I have a new PB account so I'll get my blog looking normal again. 4-shared is OK so freebies can resume, my back is good enough that I can sit with out crying and my computer is fixed gotta love a computer wise hubby :) Today while I get caught up there isn't going to be a Deal of the Day, well there is but not the way you've seen it. And in case I've totally confused you I'll explain. I know what kits I missed for the DOTD 4 kits actually so Wednesday Thursday Friday and Saturday expect to have 2 kits featured each day so I can get caught up. Now don't worry, there is still I great deal for you today. It's Tuesday and that means it's time for $1 Pixels at Gotta Pixel.
Today only you can grab the following packs for $1 each Dustin,
The Dustin QP Set, Just A Bit Template Set, For Starters Template Set 16 11x8.5,
For Starters Template Set 16 12x12 and Emily. And now to get back on track with these freebies! Today you get 2 and one is a double treat. First up is A QP 2 pack created by mt awesome CTM Shannon using My Robot

D/L QP set HERE
Second to day is Blog Template 16, since on can never have enough templates
You can d/l templateHERE.
Hope you all have a great day and I'll see you tomorrow!

14 comments:

Jen_Jake'smom said...

great template! thanks!
jen

So~Inkin~Cute said...

thank you sooooo much for all you do! I cannot tell you how much I appreciate receiving your templates!!!!! I have vowed not to SHOP at ALL until I am employed again, but when I do start shopping, I'll be going hog-wild in your shop!

I am such a big fan of your templates! They're soooo spectacular!!

xoxo,
Candi

Anonymous said...

Cool template!! Thanks

Michelle from MD, USA said...

Your template rocks!! TFS

Wendy aka wendella247 said...

I love your templates--so cute and fun!! Thanks for sharing!

Digi Free said...

Thank you! Your blog post will be advertised on the DigiFree Digital Scrapbooking Freebie search engine today (look for timestamp: 15 Sep [LA 07:00pm, NY 09:00pm] - 16 Sep [UK 02:00am, OZ 12:00pm] ).

thescrappywife said...

Gorgeous template! Thank you!

Scrapping Mom of 5 said...

Thank you for another great template.

CreativeBusyHands-Scrapbook Freebies Search said...

Thank you so much for this Freebie. I want to let you know that I posted a link to your blog in Creative Busy Hands Scrapbook Freebies Search List, under the Page 12 post on Sep. 16, 2009. Thanks again.

Karen said...

Thanks so much for another wonderful template.

Carly Lynne Peterson said...

your stuff is sooooo cute. I love it. So glad I found your blog :)

lyza said...

thank you so much for this template !

Chrissy said...

Thanks!!

Char- The Mad Shopper said...

Love this template. Thanks.